Corona Update: 18,074 Fresh Cases Are Detected, While Death Toll of the Last 24 Hours is 268

Story Highlights
  • With 18,074 newly confirmed cases, India’s COVID-19 caseload surges to 1,03,75,784
  • The number of recovered people in India is 99,96,998, while a total of 1,51,325 people have died from the viral infection

India: The COVID-19 caseload in India has surged to 1,03,75,784, with the daily tracker confirming 18,074 fresh cases in the last 24 hours. There are currently 2,27,461 active cases in the country.

The tally has recorded 21,314 recoveries in its last count, making the overall number of recovered people 99,96,998, while 268 people across the states have died in the last 1 day, making the death toll mount to 1,51,325.

A total of 17,74,63,405 tests have been done since the beginning of the pandemic, among which 9,31,408 tests have been done nationwide throughout the last 24 hours.

Below we are providing a state and UT-wise data chart for your knowledge, to make you well-aware about the current situation of the state or UT you live in. Find your state/UT below:-

State/UTActive CasesConfirmed CasesTotal DeathsTotal Recovered People
Andaman & Nicobar Islands314949624856
Andhra Pradesh30388835877122873427
Arunachal Pradesh79167445616609
Assam30782163811057212246
Bihar41782546891415249096
Chandigarh2402002632219464
Chhattisgarh91112845363437271988
Dadar & Nagar Haveli; Daman & Diu7337923370
Delhi456262769810609612527
Goa8605141574449811
Gujarat87302484194322235367
Haryana26922636062927257987
Himachal Pradesh14855591093853487
Jammu & Kashmir26001219231897117426
Jharkhand14221158401038113380
Karnataka963792335312137901579
Kerala639937844893185717311
Ladakh23595771279215
Lakshadweep0000
Madhya Pradesh84272453183662233229
Maharashtra490671950171509151850189
Manipur4442841836127613
Meghalaya1491350614113216
Mizoram73423484153
Nagaland277119377911581
Odisha19723306901940326778
Puducherry3733830063537292
Punjab29831676525404159265
Rajasthan78303106752719300126
Sikkim49359381295316
Tamil Nadu780882237012177802385
Telangana49822884101556281872
Tripura873328338432812
Uttar Pradesh122865896118433568892
Uttarakhand493992366154485883
West Bengal92935563849841537250
Total227461103757841513259996998

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close
Close